EB2 Eligibility

I want to know whether I am eligibile for EB2. Following are the key information. Is it a requirement to have 5 years experiences outside of US ? I have combined experiences of 6 years (US +India). Education - B.Tech (Electronics) in 2004 from India Experiences - 6 Years ( 3 years in India and 3 Years in US)

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
ANSWER: 

With a four-year Bach. Degree and more than five years of post Bach experience, you should be able to have a shot at EB2.

Unless the context shows otherwise, all answers here were provided by Rajiv and were compiled and reported by our editorial team from comments and blog on immigration.com

Add new comment