EB2 eligibility

I did my BSc (3 years) in Computer Science From St Xaviers Mumbai. Then I did my MCA ( 3 years ) from REC Trichy. I have 7 years of work experience and all those years have been in IT industry.My company is going to file my GC for me. Am I eligible for EB2 category?

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
ANSWER: 

Yes, you are eligible for EB-2.

Unless the context shows otherwise, all answers here were provided by Rajiv and were compiled and reported by our editorial team from comments and blog on immigration.com

Add new comment