L1 Visa

I have been with Company A for 2yrs 8 months and later shifted to Company B. Recently I have joined back Company A, with a time gap of 8 months. Can Company A apply for an L1 now?

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
ANSWER: 

Yes, looks like you can. The law only requires one year of employment out of the last three years.

Unless the context shows otherwise, all answers here were provided by Rajiv and were compiled and reported by our editorial team from comments and blog on immigration.com

Add new comment