EB-2 with three years bachelor's degree

I have 3 yr Bachelor's degree (BSc) + 3 yr Bacheolor's degree in technology(BTech) from India and 8 years of experience. Do I qualify to apply for Green Card under EB2 category if the position requiers MS or BS+5 yr experience.

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
ANSWER: 

Usually, you are NOT permitted to put together two 3-year bach. degrees. So, it appears unlikely you will qualify for EB-2.

Unless the context shows otherwise, all answers here were provided by Rajiv and were compiled and reported by our editorial team from comments and blog on immigration.com

Add new comment