E-3 Visa - Accountant

I am Australian Citizen with Accounting Degree and looking forward to apply for E-3 Visa. Do I need to have job offer letter from the employer. How big the employer should be?

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
ANSWER: 

You do need a job. The company does not have to be a specific size, but it should be large enough to require a professional accountant (not just a book keeper).

Unless the context shows otherwise, all answers here were provided by Rajiv and were compiled and reported by our editorial team from comments and blog on immigration.com

Add new comment