H-1 Approval after 5 Years of Unlawful Presence

Printer-friendly versionPDF version

We were recently retained by an employer who had received very poor legal advice and representation from two different lawyers because of which their employee and her children fell out of H-1 status AND were unlawfully present in USA since 2004.  It appeared almost impossible that we will be able to get her back into status after a gap of over FIVE years, but it did work out.  Today, we have received H-1 approval as well as the coveted I-94 for all family members.  Comments from the client are here: http://www.immigration.com/guestbook/h-1-visa/guestbook-entry-bruce-a-tr...

Nonimmigrant Visas: 
Profession/Occupation: